Valley of the Sun Logo


NYF Main  |   Open Division I  |   Open Division II  |   Women's Division



Women's Division


Scorpion Pool - TSC Chuckwalla Pool - Benedict Roadrunner Pool - TSC Diamondback Pool - Benedict
Lady Liquor
Northfield Raiders
Fusion
Deep Dish
Scorch
Suck 'n' Blow
Sol Sistas
Kali
Benjamins, Revealed
80's Ladies
God Squad
BUTT
Dirty Kitty
Hella Bella
Bombshells
Box Lunch
Karaoke
BlAZe
Old Womb
Jines in the Pines

Saturday Pool Play
  TSC 10 TSC 9 Ben 15 Ben 14 TSC 4 TSC 3 Ben 21 Ben 20 Bye
Round 1 - 10:00
S1 vs S5
13-0
S2 vs S4
13-0
C1 vs C5
13-0
C2 vs C4
7-13
R1 vs R5
13-0
R2 vs R4
7-11
D1 vs D5
13-0
D2 vs D4
13-8
3
Round 2 - 11:45
S1 vs S4
13-0
S3 vs S5
13-5
C1 vs C4
13-3
C3 vs C5
13-2
R1 vs R4
13-9
R3 vs R5
13-4
D1 vs D4
13-10
D3 vs D5
13-1
2
Round 3 - 1:30
S1 vs S3
13-6
S2 vs S5
13-0
C1 vs C3
13-3
C2 vs C5
13-1
R1 vs R3
13-8
R2 vs R5
13-2
D1 vs D3
13-12
D2 vs D5
13-2
4
Round 4 - 3:15
S1 vs S2
13-10
S3 vs S4
13-7
C1 vs C2
13-7
C3 vs C4
9-13
R1 vs R2
13-2
R3 vs R4
8-11
D1 vs D2
9-13
D3 vs D4
7-13
5
Round 5 - 5:00
S4 vs S5
13-9
S2 vs S3
13-6
C2 vs C3
13-8
C4 vs C5
13-3
R2 vs R3
13-5
R4 vs R5
13-2
D2 vs D3
13-6
D4 vs D5
13-2
1

Sunday Championships
Division A
Quarters - 9:30 Semis - 11:30 Finals - 1:30
Lady Liquor def Benjamins Hella Bella def Lady Liquor Suck n Blow def Hella Bella
Hella Bella def Midwest Karaoke Suck n Blow def God Squad  
Suck n Blow 15 Northfield 4  
God Squad def Box Lunch    
Division B
Quarters - 9:30 Semis - 11:30 Finals - 1:30
Kali def Fusion Kali 14 - Dirty Kitty 13 Sol Sistas def Kali
Dirty Kitty def Old Womb Sol Sistas def BlAZe  
Sol Sistas 15 - Deep Dish 9    
BlAZe 15 - BUTT 10    
Division C
Semis - 11:30 Finals - 1:30  
Bombshells def 80's Ladies Bombshells played Scorch
Scorch 9 - Jines in the Pines 7 (consolation) 80's Ladies 9 - Jines in the Pines 5  
     
     

Women's Division Rules and Format:
Saturday games to 13 win by 2 - mirror image half at 7 - no halftime
Quarters and Semis to 15 win by 2 - mirror image half at 8 - no halftime
Finals to 17 win by 2 - mirror image half at 9 - short halftime
3 timeouts per game - no more than 2 per half
Soft Cap - 30 minutes prior to start of next round
Hard Cap - 10 minutes prior to start of next round
Saturday games start at 10 am
Sunday "A" and "B" brackets play at 9:30, 11:30, and 1:30 at TSC
Sunday "C" bracket plays round robin at 9:30, 11:30 and 1:30 at TSC


Women's Division Teams

Team From
Benjamins Revealed University of Michigan reunion
BlAZe Arizona
Bombshells University of New Mexico
Box Lunch Colorado
BUTT Minnesota
Deep Dish Chicago
Dirty Kitty San Diego and friends
80's Ladies Phoenix
Fusion Los Angeles
God Squad Boston
Hella Bella University of Wisconsin reunion
Jines in the Pines Northern Arizona University
Kali University of Colorado
Lady Liquor Colorado
Midwest Karaoke Champions Ann Arbor
Northfield Raiders Carleton reunion
Old Womb Notre Dame reunion
Scorch University of Arizona
Sol Sistas Albuquerque
Suck n' Blow Southern California

Page last updated: 10/11/15, 20:34