Valley of the Sun Logo


NYF Main  |   Open Division I  |   Open Division II  |   Women's Division


Open Division II Pools


Black Purple Yellow White
Shockerbird
Hanta Reunion
Olamaya
Immaculate Goat
Papal Age
Stalkers
El Ponderoso
Hammer of the Gods
Huckaholics
MacDaddy
Sprawl
Hustlers
Penultimate
The Books
Freaks from the Peaks
Dingwop
Hanta Virus
Disco Elvis
Diablos

Saturday Pool Play
  TSC 12 TSC 13 Ben 22 Ben 23 Ben 16 Ben 17 Ben 19 Ben 18 Bye
Round 1 - 10:00
B1 vs B3
3-17
B2 vs B4
17-13
P1 vs P5
14-12
P2 vs P4
3-13
Y1 vs Y5
13-6
Y2 vs Y4
13-6
W1 vs W5
13-4
W2 vs W4
13-5
3
Round 2 - 11:45
B1 vs B4
5-17
B2 vs B3
9-12
P1 vs P4
13-8
P3 vs P5
11-13
Y1 vs Y4
14-13
Y3 vs Y5
13-7
W1 vs W4
13-5
W3 vs W5
13-7
2
Round 3 - 1:30
B1 vs B2
10-17
B3 vs B4
12-17
P1 vs P3
13-10
P2 vs P5
8-13
Y1 vs Y3
13-5
Y2 vs Y5
13-4
W1 vs W3
15-13
W2 vs W5
13-5
4
Round 4 - 3:15


P1 vs P2
13-4
P3 vs P4
9-11
Y1 vs Y2
3-13
Y3 vs Y4
13-8
W1 vs W2
6-13
W3 vs W4
6-13
5
Round 5 - 5:00


P2 vs P3
6-13
P4 vs P5
5-13
Y2 vs Y3
13-5
Y4 vs Y5
13-7
W2 vs W3
5-13
W4 vs W5
W4
1

Sunday Championships
Division B
Quarters - 9:30 Semis - 11:30 Finals - 1:30
Huckaholics 15 - Goat 13 Sprawl 15 - Huckaholics 6 Sprawl 14 - Papal Age 13
Sprawl 15 - Freaks 6 Papal Age def Dingwop  
Papal Age 15 - Hanta Reunion 4    
Dingwop 14 - MacDaddy 12    
Division C
Quarters - 9:30 Semis - 11:30 Finals - 1:30
Olamaya 14 - El Ponderoso 12 Olamaya 15 - Penultimate 9 Olamaya def Hammer of the Gods
Penultimate 15 - Hanta 11 Hammer of the Gods def. Disco Elvis  
Hammer of the Gods def Shockerbird (consolation) Hanta Virus 13 - El Ponderoso 9  
Disco Elvis def Hustlers    
Division D
Round 1 - 9:30 Round 2 - 11:30 Round 3 - 1:30
Stalkers played Books Diablos def Books Diablos def Stalkers
 
 


Open II Rules and Format:
5 team pools: Saturday games to 13 win by 2 - mirror at 7 - no halftime
5 team pool: Saturday games to 17 win by 2 - mirror at 9 - no halftime
Quarters and Semis to 15 win by 2 - mirror at 8 - no halftime
Finals to 17 (no win by 2) - mirror at 9 - short halftime
3 timeouts per game - no more than 2 per half
Soft Cap - 30 minutes prior to start of next round
Hard Cap - 10 minutes prior to start of next round
Saturday pool games start at 10 am
Sunday "B" and "C" brackets play at 9:30, 11:30, and 1:30 at Benedict
Sunday "D" bracket plays roundrobin at 9:30, 11:30 and 1:30 at Benedict


Open Division II Teams


Team From
The Books St. Johns College, Santa Fe
Diablos ASU
Dingwop Minnesota
Disco Elvis Las Vegas
El Ponderoso NAU
Freaks from the Peaks Flagstaff Reunion
Hammer of the Gods Case Western reunion
Hanta Virus University of New Mexico
Hanta Virus Reunion USA
Huckaholics Southern California
Hustlers Tucson
Immaculate Goat Phoenix
MacDaddy Minneapolis
Olamaya Mexico City
Papal Age Notre Dame reunion
Penultimate Los Angeles
Shocker Bird University of Colorado
Sprawl Phoenix
Stalkers Long Beach St.

Page last updated: 10/11/15, 20:34