VOTS Spring 2018, photo by Quan Nguyen

Summer Leagues 2022 ~ Teams

Valley of the Sun Ultimate

Please wear a shirt in your team color and bring an alternate.

Teams, Session 2

Team 1

Jacob Dixon
Nicole George

Eliott Bochnowski
Adam Braude
Cailynn Braude
Dan Braude
Brian Colson
John Dromms
Sam Kling
John Kuchachik
Simeon Murphy
Carson Nelson
Lauren Pisani
Mark Regan
Wishma Senarath
Shawn Stone
Evan Yamada

Team 2

Ted Bland
Allyson Pacini

Lisa Acierno
Megan Anderson
Joseph Banzon
Blake Civello
Yessen "iPod" Hassan
Judah Lee
Sam Maness
Marah Miller
Mark Palmrose-Krieger
Gretchen Pearl
Anthony Pirro
Greg Scalia
Stephen So
Alan Tinsley
Tanner Westbrook

Team 3

Kate O'Reilly
Tim Streit

Brent Armstrong
Brian Baggot
Daniel Blumenfeld
William Christensen
Jacob Glass
Roger Gomez
Chanchai Hongdoxmai
Jim James
Kevin Kemmerle
Eric Nabity
Katherine Nabity
Sabrina Roberts
Jody Sheets
Corey Stonge
Genieve Vega



Please wear a shirt in your team color and bring an alternate.

Wednesday Teams, Session 1

T1 Pape

Keith Aspinall
Libby Salisbury

Frank Aung
Joe Blidy
Katie Campbell
Brian George
Tess Hoerle
Chikara Kakizawa
Judah Lee
Sherri Mankofsky
Katie Neils
Ethel Redor
Mark Regan
Mike Schwartz
Alan Tinsley
Ed Wehrwein

T2 All Bottoms

Nicole George
Nicholas Rossiter

Daniel Blumenfeld
Cassie Cox
Chris Dolan
Shawn Fehrenbach
Jordan Harn
Ben Holt
Jamie Johns
Sean Levine
Travis Marshall
Brian Parma
Olivia Pascazi
Nicholas Schneider
Maddie Schur
Evan Yamada

T3 Sushi Stack

Liv Chambliss
Tim Streit

Megan Anderson
Joseph Banzon
Elliott Bochnowski
Carlos Diaz
Jacob Dixon
John Dromms
Leigh Honzatko
Aminah Keevy
Eric Kitowski
Sam Kling
Tim Macke
Katherine Nabity
Eric Nabity
Roberto Seldner

Thursday Teams, Session 1

T4 Poached Eggs

Chris Dolan
Sam Kling

Lisa Acierno
Frank Aung
Daniel Blumenfeld
Elliott Bochnowski
Dan Brauch
Tim Camper
Carlos Diaz
Jacob Dixon
Tess Hoerle
David Khoo
Eliza Laden Mauro
Kari LaPlante
Olivia Pascazi
Nicholas Rossiter

T5 All Natural Blue Raspberry

Ryan Burger
Jody Sheets

Lauren Anderson
Scott Foss
Nicole George
Jordan Harn
Bruno Iglesia
Erik Lindstrom
Tim Macke
Eric Nabity
Katherine Nabity
Mark Palmrose-Krieger
Brian Parma
Ethel Redor
Alan Tinsley
Christian Toland

T6 Frozen Bananas

Katie Campbell
Tim Streit

Megan Anderson
Joseph Banzon
Sho Chen
Robert Hahn
Aminah Keevy
Sean Levine
Mike McGrath
Allyson Pacini
Libby Salisbury
Greg Scalia
Matt Stoloff
Brendon Sylvester
Sean Tamboer
Evan Yamada

Subject to change.