VOTS Spring 2018, photo by Quan Nguyen

Fall League 2018 ~ Playoffs

Playoffs will be Saturday, November 17th, 10am-6pm.
Teams will have to the opportunity to play at least two games. Food and beverages will be provided during Semis and Finals.

Yellowstone Bracket

Games start at Tempe Sports Complex and Benedict and will conclude at Benedict.
TSC field 4 is on the south side; TSC field 6 is on the north (off of Carver Rd.). (Fields)

Saturday Set-Up


  • Round 1
    start 10:20
    soft cap 11:45
    hard cap 11:55
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Winner T5/R6 Crossover
    A
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Loser T5/R6 Crossover
    B
  •  
  • Winner T3/R4 Crossover
    Hosemite Ben 2e
  •  
  •  
  • Loser R5/T7 Crossover
    C
  •  
  • Loser T1/R2 Crossover
    Phx Metro’s Vacation Ben 2w
  •  
  •  
  • Loser R1/T2 Crossover
    D
  •  
  • Loser T6/R7 Crossover
    Ben 3e
  •  
  •  
  • Winner R3/T4 Crossover
    E
  •  
  • Winner T6/R7 Crossover
    Ben 3w
  •  
  •  
  • Loser R3/T4 Crossover
    F
  •  
  • Winner R5/T7 Crossover
    TSC 6e
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • Round 2
    start 12:05
    soft cap 1:30
    hard cap 1:40
  • Winner T1/R2 Crossover
    Canyon de Chilly G
  •  
  • Winner ATSC 4w
  •  
  •  
  • Winner BH
  •  
  • Winner C Ben 2w
  •  
  •  
  • Winner DI
  •  
  • Winner EBen 3e
  •  
  •  
  • Winner FJ
  •  
  • Winner R1/T2 Crossover
    TSC 6e
  •  
  • Round 3 - Semis
    start 2:10
    soft cap 3:35
    hard cap 3:45
  • Winner GSemi 1
  •  
  • Winner HBen 2w
  •  
  • Winner ISemi 2
  •  
  • Winner JBen 3e
  •  
  • Round 4 - Finals
    start 4:00
    soft cap 5:25
    hard cap 5:35
  • Winner Semi 1Finals
  •  
  • Winner Semi 2Ben 3e
  •  

Grand Teton Brackets

Round 2 - Losers B, C, D, E may be recombined by record/to avoid rematches. (Subject to change.)

  • Round 2
    start 12:05
    soft cap 1:30
    hard cap 1:40
  •  
  • Loser A*
  •  
  • Loser FTSC 6w
  •  
  •  
  • Loser B*
  •  
  • Loser C Ben 2e
  •  
  •  
  • Loser D *
  •  
  • Loser E Ben 3w
  •  
  •  
  • Round 3
    start 2:10
    soft cap 3:35
    hard cap 3:45
  • Loser G*
  •  
  • Loser JBen 2e
  •  
  •  

Playoff Rules

The same as General League Rules with the following exceptions:

Points:

Caps:

Subject to change.

For more information, contact LD Mike Hall.