Valley of the Sun Logo

A/B Winter League 2018 ~ Teams

captains are in bold

Players, since there are no jerseys for this league, please wear a shirt in your team's color.

DIVISION A

Team 1A

Tim Streit

Landon Allred
Ryan Blackman
Nathan Brodie
Shay Carter
Jack Dupee
Cami Johnstonbaugh
Eric Kitowski
Mariana Lopes
Cheyenne Lopez
Jose Miller
Ian Mulligan
Paul Otto
Erinn Riley
Josiah Roberts
Jesse Schwartz
Jack Smith

Team 2A

Sarah Hill
Jacob Kuna

Ryan Bleam
Jeff Budd
Daniel Deming
Nathan Emmert
Elliott Hawks
Javen Jordan
Brad Kutler
Ryan Lacy
Clairissa Papa
Stuart Sokoloff
Ashley Stahl
Cynthia Thomas
Logan Waskiewicz
Alex Wendt
Eva Wilson

Team 3A

Kris Kaufman

Jacob Adler
John Barber
Darrien Dorr
Lindsey Doyle
Gus Estrano
Daniel Guyll
Garhaw Ho
Nathan Holzinger
Ellie Johnson
Jason Jones
Danielle Marshall
Vishal Mehta
Sara Simmons
Tom Studer
Bobby Wang
Evan Yamada

Team 4A

Michael Hall

Tyrell Brown
Kaysi Clark
Scott Foss
Patrick Francia
Dylan George-Sills
Jake Hadziev
Michael Ising
Jenny Loder
Colin Miller
Samantha Myland
Eric Nabity
Brian Parma
Kelly Payne
Clayson Spackman
Leah Tsinajinnie
Sam Vossler

DIVISION B

Players

Nikki Achenbach
Dan Alexander
Mary ‘Bones’ Allt
Megan Anderson
Brent Armstrong
Stephanie Athanas
Michael Bennett
James Beulke
Matthew Beversdorf
Duane Bigelow
Ted Bland
Dan Blumenfeld
Kristie Braselton
Sarah Brett
Sarah Bryan
Trevor Buhr
Kapri Cameli
Karli Cameli
Katie Campbell
Tim Camper
Joe Carpenter
Matt Case
William Christensen
Kevin Close
Cassie Cox
Sharon Crook
Andrew Cullen
Brandon Cyprien
Brandon Doan
Joshua Duke
Brenda Eden
Douglas Elijew
Nathaniel Emry
Bret Engstrom
Liz Engstrom
Roland Fischer
Nick Grant
Aaron Harlow
Rebecca Harris
Amanda Herrmann
Stephanie Hess
Jim Higgins
Leigh Honzatko
Chris Humphrey
Isaac Ili
Colin Jensen
Eli Johnson
Sabrina Jones
Jeffrey Kegler
Jimmy Kuhn
Jeff Lewis
Ted Lindblom
David Lyon
Sherri Mankofsky
Rio Mata
Christopher McCleary
Ryan Millecam
Toby Mills
Chris Morgan
Katherine Nabity
Aravinth Nathan
Michael Ncube
Sarah Neville
Travis Neville
Quan Nguyen
Matt Nock
Matt Okunevich
Brad Ormsby
Adrian Pajaro-van de Stadt
Soliz Perez-Rivera
John Peterson
Kay Powell
Rebecca Randall
Nikolas Rivera
Justin Rockwell
Katie Rutenbar
Nadine Rutherford
AJ Sahyouni
Shashank Sasidharan
Nathan Scheperle
Elma Sebastien
Mike Sedillo
Hayley Shanks
Jeff Shelton
Andy Shurson
Robin Skaria
Stephen So
Nicholas Sutton
Joe Svitak
Josh Tady
Laura Tan
Alan Tinsley
Nick Tunison
Paul VanGilder
Steven Von kolen
Tony Whitaker
Carmen Zazueta


Subject to change.

Page last updated: 01/10/18, 21:13