Valley of the Sun Logo

Men's Winter League 2016 ~ Schedule & Results

Congratulations to the Blue Team, Men's Winter League Champions!

Photo by Paul Otto

Standings

(win-loss, then point differential among tied teams (denoted by numbers in parentheses), then point differential for divisional games, then disc flip)

Team Name Win  Loss Pt. Diff.
Team 3 (Blue) 4 0 +25
Team 2 (Green) 3 1 +13
Team Evil!! 2 2 +1
Team 5 (White) 1 3 -12
Team 1 (Red) 0 4 -27

Captains, please send your scores to the webmaster.

Games are at 8pm at Benedict fields.

Cones:

Schedule/Scores

Thursday, November 17th
Cones Team Score Score Team Cones
Team 2(Green) 11 15 Team 3(Blue)
Team Evil!! 15 9 Team 5(White)
Bye : Team 1(Red)
Tuesday, November 22nd
Cones Team Score Score Team Cones
SET UP Team 1(Red) 8 15 Team Evil!!
Team 3(Blue) 15 9 Team 5(White) PICK UP
Bye : Team 2(Green)

Tuesday, November 29th
Cones Team Score Score Team Cones
Team 1(Red) 8 15 Team 5(White) SET UP
Team Evil!! 11 15 Team 2(Green) PICK UP
Bye : Team 3(Blue)
Thursday, December 1st
Cones Team Score Score Team Cones
SET UP Team 2(Green) 15 8 Team 5(White)
Team 1(Red) 8 15 Team 3(Blue) PICK UP
Bye : Team Evil!!

Tuesday, December 6th
Cones Team Score Score Team Cones
SET UP Team 3(Blue) 15 7 Team Evil!! PICK UP
Team 1(Red) 9 17 Team 2(Green)
Bye : Team 5(White)
Thursday, December 8th
Cones Team Score Score Team Cones
Bracket
4 Seed - Team 5(white) 15 10 5 Seed - Team 1(red)
Semifinal #1
2 Seed - Team 2(green) 15 11 3 Seed - Team Evil!!
Bye : 1 Seed - Team 3(blue)

Tuesday, December 13th
Cones Team Score Score Team Cones
Semifinal #2
1 Seed - Team 3(blue) 15 5 Winner Bracket - Team 5(white)
Consolation
Loser Bracket - Team 1(red) 8 15 Loser Semifinal #1 - Team Evil!!
Bye : Winner Semifinal #1
Thursday, December 15th
Cones Team Field Team Cones
Finals
Winner Semifinal #1 - Team 2(green) 12 15 Winner Semifinal #2 - Team 3(blue)

Subject to change.

For more information, contact Cheyenne Lopez.

Page last updated: 12/19/16, 17:39