Valley of the Sun Logo

A/B Winter League 2016 ~ Teams

League Information |  Teams |  Schedule & Results |  League Rules |  Playoffs

captains are in bold

DIVISION A

Tuesday Teams

Sky Hard

Cole Cairl
Kate O'Brien

Keith Aspinall
Laura Berman
Eric Cope
Erin Donahue
Mike Hall
Sarah Hoffmann
Michael Krohn
Kyle Larson
Brian Parma
Troy Rock
Michael Simeone
Alec Stapp
Nate Tanner

Jaundice

Sarah Aber
Justin Gries

Matt Bush
Brett Carr
Gus Estrano
Ben Hardin
Kody Lippincott
Amy Minowitz
Kelly Payne
Tim Streit
Joe Svitak
Dustin Udall
Alex Wendt
Anton Wolf
Evan Yamada

Perfect 10s

Jeff Budd
Jody Sheets

Elise Bucher
Maggie Dunleavy
Shawn Fehrenbach
Jeff Grundtisch
Christopher Guyll
Jake Hadziev
Eddie Helderop
Trace Johnson
Javen Jordan
Melissa Merrick
Jacob Mumme
Kay Powell
Shashank Sasidharan

Thursday Teams

The A-Team

Daniel Deming
Elizabeth Deming

Ryan Blackman
Chris DuBois
Daniel Guyll
Kris Kaufman
Mark Messmer
Jose Miller
John Peterson
Nicholas Rodeck
Ashley Stahl
Tom Studer
Cheyenne T Lopez
Andrea Torvinen
Paul VanGilder

Midnight Sloths

Dan Brauch
Lindsey Doedens

Michael Bennett
Tim Camper
Kaysi Clark
Douglas Elijew
Sarah Hill
Jennifer Loder
David Lyon
Tim Macke
Matt Nock
Matt Sutton
Laura Tan
Jia Xie
Hunter Young

Seasick Scoober Divers

Emily Claricoates
Rudy Jimenez

Amber Barney
Angel Bishop
Daniel Blumenfeld
Bill Christensen
Amy Ewing
Justin Katz
Joshua Kohl
Nick Marcus
Eric Nabity
Quan Nguyen
Alexi Rentzis
Matt Stoloff
Varun Vasudevan

DIVISION B

Tuesday Teams

Undecided

Ted Bland
Meaghan "Irish" Rodeck

Wade Ackerman
Megan Anderson
Tanner Austin
Matthew Beversdorf
Mark Butteris
Michael Dagher
Taleen Der-Ghazarian
Brenda Eden
Roland Fischer
Cami Johnstonbaugh
Josh Klein
Rio Mata
Eric Reif
Marcos Romero
Victor Silva
Marnie Wong

Break to the Future

Bobby Wang
Sarah Youngblood

Nic Beno
Walt Edgar
Chantel Fleming
Clint Gregory
Brian Jackson
Tim Jennings
Penny Johnson
James Kaczenski
Sean Keeney
David Manng
Troy Mullaney
Katie Rutenbar
Lindsey Stoker
Joshua Stoker
Kurt Storm

Thursday Teams

Saved by the Hammer

Brian Colson
Allyson Pacini

David Abdoo
Amy Adair
Brent Armstrong
Stephanie Athanas
Matt Case
Sharon Crook
Jason Giers
Malyia Hawk
Joseph Mintzer
Spencer Phillips
Aravinth Renganathan
Phillip Samuels
Stephen So
Al Taylor
Alan Wellard

007th Period

Joanne Aspinall
Andrew Cullen

Dan Alexander
Seth Anderson
Bonnie Brady
Tyrell Brown
David Fastje
Elliott Hawks
Angie House
Shannon Howard
Toby Mills
Joe Murphy
Katherine Nabity
Jusitn Rockwell
Nathan Scheperle
Mike Sedillo
Josh Tady
Elizabeth Tally

Subject to change.

Page last updated: 02/18/16, 09:14