Valley of the Sun Logo

Crabby (click to enlarge)
 


New Year Ultimate Fest 2001 Division II Results



Saturday - Division II
Red Pool Blue Pool
  1. Sword (3-1)
  2. Crabby (4-0)
  3. Huckaholics (2-2)
  4. ESB (1-3)
  5. UAA (0-4)
  1. Mac Daddy (3-0)
  2. Smoke (2-1)
  3. Hammer/Gods (1-2)
  4. Aguardiente (0-3)
Sword (13) v UAA (0) Crabby (13) v ESB (7) n/a Smoke (17) v Aguardiente (4)
Sword (13) v ESB (8) Huckaholics (13) v UAA (1) Mac Daddy (17) v Aguardiente (2) n/a
Crabby (13) v UAA (0) Sword (11 v Huckaholics (6) n/a Mac Daddy (16) v Hammer of the Gods (8)
Huckaholics (13) v ESB (5) Crabby (13) v Sword (10) Hammer of the Gods (14) v Aguardiente (10) Mac Daddy (17) v Smoke (7)
ESB (13) v UAA (1) Crabby (13) v Huckaholics (5) n/a Smoke (16) v Hammer of the Gods (13)
Yellow Pool Orange Pool
  1. Sangre del Disco (2-2)
  2. MagnaLUM (3-1)
  3. Phuong (4-0)
  4. BOX (1-3)
  5. Sunburn (0-4)
  1. Notre Dame (1-3)
  2. Monsoon (3-1)
  3. Boogaloo (2-2)
  4. Freaks from the Peaks (4-0)
  5. Burningman (0-4)
Sangre del Disco (13) v Sunburn Ultimate (5) MagnaLUM (13) v Box (7) Notre Dame Alumni (13) v Burningman (0) Freaks from the Peaks (13) v Monsoon (11)
Sangre del Disco (13) v Box (7) Phuong (13) v Sunburn Ultimate (1) Freaks from the Peaks (12) v Notre Dame Alumni (11) Boogaloo (13) v Burningman (3)
MagnaLUM (13) v Sunburn Ultimate (4) Phuong (13) v Sangre del Disco (9) Monsoon (13) v Burningman (2) Boogaloo (13) v Notre Dame Alumni (10)
Phuong (13) v Box (11) MagnaLUM (13) v Sangre del Disco (8) Freaks from the Peaks (13) v Boogaloo (5) Monsoon (13) v Notre Dame Alumni (6)
Box (13) v Sunburn Ultimate (5) Phuong (13) v MagnaLUM (11) Freaks from the Peaks (13) v Burningman (5) Monsoon (13) v Boogaloo (8)


Sunday - Division II (C Pool) - winners in yellow
Quarters Semis Finals
Crabby (15) vs Smoke (7) Crabby (15) vs MagnaLUM (5) Crabby (15) vs Monsoon (12)
NagnaLUM (15) vs Freaks from the Peaks (13) Monsoon (15) vs Sword (10)  
Monsoon (15) vs Phuong (10)    
Sword vs Mac Daddy    


Sunday - Division II (D Pool) - winners in yellow
Quarters Semis Finals
Huckaholics vs Aguardiente Huckaholics vs Boogaloo Notre Dame Alumni (11) vs Huckaholics (9)
Boogaloo vs Box Notre Dame Alumni (15) vs ESB (7)  
Notre Dame Alumni vs Sangre del Disco    
ESB vs Hammer of the Gods    


Sunday - Division II (E Pool) - winners in yellow
Semis Finals
Sunburn vs UAA Burningman (15) vs Sunburn (12)
Burningman (bye)  

Page last updated: 10/11/15, 20:34